美国纽伯瑞大奖(1922--2011年)获奖书目汇总介绍


标题: 美国纽伯瑞大奖(1922--2011年)获奖书目汇总介绍
宁静
五年级
Rank: 9Rank: 9Rank: 9



UID 556918
精华 3
积分 4321
帖子 768
威望 4321
金钱 1718
学问 10
元宝 0
阅读权限 90
注册 2009-6-6
宝宝生日
状态 离线
美国纽伯瑞大奖(1922--2011年)获奖书目汇总介绍


[attach]328794[/attach]

美国纽伯瑞大奖

(The Newbery Medal for Best Children's Book)  

纽伯瑞大奖(The Newbery Medal for Best Children's Book)是由美国图书馆学会(American Library Association - ALA)的分支机构—— 美国图书馆儿童服务学会(Association for Library Service to Children - ALSC)于1922年为纪念纽伯瑞而创设的奖项。得奖者必须是对美国儿童文学有杰出贡献者,并以美国公民及永久居民为限,自1922年起每年颁发给前一年度最杰出的美国儿童图书作者。它与“国际安徒生奖”齐名。 “纽伯瑞奖”每年颁发一次,颁奖对象为上一年出版的英语儿童文学作品;每年颁发金奖(Newbery Medal Aword)一部、银奖(Newbery Honor Books)一部或数部。   纽伯瑞奖历史悠久,对美国和世界的儿童文学都有极大的影响。凡获纽伯瑞奖的书籍,皆被列入少年必读之书籍。其题材包罗万象。内容除了针对儿童的恐惧、悲伤、幻想、幽默、冒险等心理层面做巧妙的设计之外,也蕴含了对全球人类以及自然万物的关怀。






附件: 您所在的用户组无法下载或查看附件

锟斤拷锟斤拷锟斤拷锟斤拷锟斤拷锟斤拷锟斤拷锟斤拷锟斤拷锟斤拷: [美国] [纽伯] [大奖] [1922] [汇总] [获奖] [书目] [介绍] [2011]



顶部
宁静
五年级
Rank: 9Rank: 9Rank: 9



UID 556918
精华 3
积分 4321
帖子 768
威望 4321
金钱 1718
学问 10
元宝 0
阅读权限 90
注册 2009-6-6
宝宝生日
状态 离线

回复: 美国纽伯瑞大奖(1922--2011年)获奖书目汇总介绍

The Newbery Medal for Best Children's Book各年获奖书目 2010s

2011 Medal Winner: Moon over Manifest by Clare Vanderpool (Delacorte Press, an imprint of Random House Children's Books) Honor Books:

  • Turtle in Paradise by Jennifer L. Holm (Random House Children's Books)
  • Heart of a Samurai by Margi Preus (Amulet Books, an imprint of Abrams)
  • Dark Emperor and Other Poems of the Night by Joyce Sidman, illustrated by Rick Allen (Houghton Mifflin Books for Children, Houghton Mifflin Harcourt)
  • One Crazy Summer by Rita Williams-Garcia (Amistad, an imprint of HarperCollins

2010 Medal Winner: When You Reach Me by Rebecca Stead (Wendy Lamb Books, an imprint of Random House Children's Books) Honor Books:

  • Claudette Colvin: Twice Toward Justice by Phillip Hoose (Melanie Kroupa Books/Farrar, Straus & Giroux)
  • The Evolution of Calpurnia Tate by Jacqueline Kelly (Henry Holt)
  • Where the Mountain Meets the Moon by Grace Lin (Little, Brown and Company Books for Young Readers)
  • The Mostly True Adventures of Homer P. Figgby Rodman Philbrick (The Blue Sky Press, an imprint of Scholastic, Inc.)
[ 本帖最后由 宁静 于 2011-9-17 12:48 编辑 ]

顶部
宁静
五年级
Rank: 9Rank: 9Rank: 9



UID 556918
精华 3
积分 4321
帖子 768
威望 4321
金钱 1718
学问 10
元宝 0
阅读权限 90
注册 2009-6-6
宝宝生日
状态 离线

回复: 美国纽伯瑞大奖(1922--2011年)获奖书目汇总介绍

The Newbery Medal for Best Children's Book各年获奖书目 2000s 2009 Medal Winner: The Graveyard Book by Neil Gaiman, illus. by Dave McKean (HarperCollins)

Honor Books:

  • The Underneath by Kathi Appelt,illus. by David Small (Atheneum Books for Young Readers, an imprint of Simon & Schuster)
  • The Surrender Tree: Poems of Cuba's Struggle for Freedom by Margarita Engle (Henry Holt)
  • Savvy by Ingrid Law (Dial Books for Young Readers, a division of Penguin Young Readers Group in partnership with Walden Media)
  • After Tupac & D Foster by Jacqueline Woodson (G.P. Putnam's Sons, a division of Penguin Books for Young Readers)

2008 Medal Winner: Good Masters! Sweet Ladies! Voices from a Medieval Village by Laura Amy Schlitz (Candlewick)

Honor Books:

  • Elijah of Buxton by Christopher Paul Curtis (Scholastic)
  • The Wednesday Wars by Gary D. Schmidt (Clarion)
  • Feathers by Jacqueline Woodson (Putnam)

2007 Medal Winner: The Higher Power of Lucky by Susan Patron, illus. by Matt Phelan (Simon & Schuster/Richard Jackson)

Honor Books:

  • Penny from Heaven by Jennifer L. Holm, (Random House)
  • Hattie Big Sky by Kirby Larson (Delacorte Press)
  • Rules by Cynthia Lord (Scholastic)

2006 Medal Winner: Criss Cross by Lynne Rae Perkins (Greenwillow Books/HarperCollins)

Honor Books:

  • Whittington by Alan Armstrong, illustrated by S.D. Schindler (Random House)
  • Hitler Youth: Growing Up in Hitler's Shadow by Susan Campbell Bartoletti (Scholastic)
  • Princess Academy by Shannon Hale (Bloomsbury Children's Books)
  • Show Way by Jacqueline Woodson, illustrated by Hudson Talbott (G.P. Putnam's Sons)

2005 Medal Winner: Kira-Kira by Cynthia Kadohata (Atheneum Books for Young Readers/Simon & Schuster) Honor Books:

  • Al Capone Does My Shirts by Gennifer Choldenko (G.P. Putnam's Sons/a division of Penguin Young Readers Group)
  • The Voice that Challenged a Nation: Marian Anderson and the Struggle for Equal Rights" by Russell Freedman (Clarion Books/Houghton Mifflin)
  • Lizzie Bright and the Buckminster Boy by Gary D. Schmidt (Clarion Books/Houghton Mifflin)

2004 Medal Winner: The Tale of Despereaux: Being the Story of a Mouse, a Princess, Some Soup, and a Spool of Thread by Kate DiCamillo, illustrated by Timothy Basil Ering, (Candlewick Press) Honor Books:

  • Olive's Ocean by Kevin Henkes (Greenwillow Books)
  • An American Plague: The True and Terrifying Story of the Yellow Fever Epidemic of 1793 by Jim Murphy (Clarion Books)

2003 Medal Winner: Crispin: The Cross of Lead by Avi (Hyperion Books for Children) Honor Books:

  • The House of the Scorpion by Nancy Farmer (Atheneum)
  • Pictures of Hollis Woods by Patricia Reilly Giff (Random House/Wendy Lamb Books)
  • Hoot by Carl Hiaasen (Knopf)
  • A Corner of The Universe by Ann M. Martin (Scholastic)
  • Surviving the Applewhites by Stephanie S. Tolan (HarperCollins)

2002 Medal Winner: A Single Shard by Linda Sue Park (Clarion Books/Houghton Mifflin) Honor Books:

  • Everything on a Waffle by Polly Horvath (Farrar Straus Giroux)
  • Carver: A Life In Poems by Marilyn Nelson (Front Street)

2001 Medal Winner: A Year Down Yonder by by Richard Peck (Dial) Honor Books:

  • Hope Was Here by Joan Bauer (G.P. Putnam’s Sons)
  • Because of Winn-Dixie by Kate DiCamillo (Candlewick Press)
  • Joey Pigza Loses Control by Jack Gantos (Farrar, Straus, and Giroux)
  • The Wanderer by Sharon Creech (Joanna Cotler Books/HarperCollins)

2000 Medal Winner: Bud, Not Buddy by Christopher Paul Curtis (Delacorte) Honor Books:

  • Getting Near to Baby by by Audrey Couloumbis (Putnam)
  • Our Only May Amelia by Jennifer L. Holm (HarperCollins)
  • 26 Fairmount Avenue by Tomie dePaola (Putnam)
[ 本帖最后由 宁静 于 2011-9-17 22:01 编辑 ]

顶部
宁静
五年级
Rank: 9Rank: 9Rank: 9



UID 556918
精华 3
积分 4321
帖子 768
威望 4321
金钱 1718
学问 10
元宝 0
阅读权限 90
注册 2009-6-6
宝宝生日
状态 离线
回复: 美国纽伯瑞大奖(1922--2011年)获奖书目汇总介绍

The Newbery Medal for Best Children's Book各年获奖书目 1990s

The Newbery Medal for Best Children's Book各年获奖书目 1990s

1999 Medal Winner: Holes by Louis Sachar (Frances Foster) Honor Book: ·A Long Way from Chicago by Richard Peck (Dial)

1998 Medal Winner: Out of the Dust by Karen Hesse (Scholastic)

Honor Books:

  • Ella Enchanted by Gail Carson Levine (HarperCollins)
  • Lily's Crossing by Patricia Reilly Giff (Delacorte)
  • Wringer by Jerry Spinelli (HarperCollins)

1997 Medal Winner: The View from Saturday by E.L. Konigsburg (Jean Karl/Atheneum) Honor Books:

  • A Girl Named Disaster by Nancy Farmer (Richard Jackson/Orchard Books)
  • Moorchild by Eloise McGraw (Margaret McElderry/Simon & Schuster)
  • The Thief by Megan Whalen Turner (Greenwillow/Morrow)
  • Belle Prater's Boy by Ruth White (Farrar Straus Giroux)

1996 Medal Winner: The Midwife's Apprentice by Karen Cushman (Clarion) Honor Books:

  • What Jamie Saw by Carolyn Coman (Front Street)
  • The Watsons Go to Birmingham: 1963 by Christopher Paul Curtis (Delacorte)
  • Yolonda's Genius by Carol Fenner (Margaret K. McElderry/Simon & Schuster)
  • The Great Fire by Jim Murphy (Scholastic)

1995 Medal Winner: Walk Two Moons by Sharon Creech (HarperCollins) Honor Books:

  • Catherine, Called Birdy by Karen Cushman (Clarion)
  • The Ear, the Eye and the Arm by Nancy Farmer (Jackson/Orchard)

1994 Medal Winner: The Giver by Lois Lowry (Houghton) Honor Books:

  • Crazy Lady by Jane Leslie Conly (HarperCollins)
  • Dragon's Gate by Laurence Yep (HarperCollins)
  • Eleanor Roosevelt: A Life of Discovery by Russell Freedman (Clarion Books)

1993 Medal Winner: Missing May by Cynthia Rylant (Jackson/Orchard) Honor Books:

  • What Hearts by Bruce Brooks (A Laura Geringer Book, a HarperCollins imprint)
  • The Dark-thirty: Southern Tales of the Supernatural by Patricia McKissack (Knopf)
  • Somewhere in the Darkness by Walter Dean Myers (Scholastic Hardcover)

1992 Medal Winner: Shiloh by Phyllis Reynolds Naylor (Atheneum) Honor Books:

  • Nothing But The Truth: a Documentary Novel by Avi (Jackson/Orchard)
  • The Wright Brothers: How They Invented the Airplane by Russell Freedman (Holiday House)

1991 Medal Winner: Maniac Magee by Jerry Spinelli (Little, Brown) Honor Book:

  • The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle by Avi (Jackson/Orchard)

1990 Medal Winner: Number the Stars by Lois Lowry (Houghton) Honor Books:

  • Afternoon of the Elves by Janet Taylor Lisle (Jackson/Orchard)
  • Shabanu, Daughter of the Wind by Suzanne Fisher Staples (Knopf)
  • The Winter Room by Gary Paulsen (Jackson/Orchard)
[ 本帖最后由 宁静 于 2011-9-17 20:17 编辑 ]

顶部
宁静
五年级
Rank: 9Rank: 9Rank: 9



UID 556918
精华 3
积分 4321
帖子 768
威望 4321
金钱 1718
学问 10
元宝 0
阅读权限 90
注册 2009-6-6
宝宝生日
状态 离线
回复: 美国纽伯瑞大奖(1922--2011年)获奖书目汇总介绍

The Newbery Medal for Best Children's Book各年获奖书目 1980s

1989 Medal Winner: Joyful Noise: Poems for Two Voices by Paul Fleischman (Harper) Honor Books:

  • In The Beginning: Creation Stories from Around the Worldby Virginia Hamilton (Harcourt)
  • Scorpionsby Walter Dean Myers (Harper)

1988 Medal Winner: Lincoln: A Photobiography by Russell Freedman (Clarion) Honor Books:

  • After The Rain by Norma Fox Mazer (Morrow)
  • Hatchetby Gary Paulsen (Bradbury)

1987 Medal Winner: The Whipping Boy by Sid Fleischman (Greenwillow) Honor Books:

  • A Fine White Dustby Cynthia Rylant (Bradbury)
  • On My Honorby Marion Dane Bauer (Clarion)
  • Volcano: The Eruption and Healing of Mount St. Helensby Patricia Lauber (Bradbury)

1986 Medal Winner: Sarah, Plain and Tall by Patricia MacLachlan (Harper) Honor Books:

  • Commodore Perry In the Land of the Shogunby Rhoda Blumberg (Lothrop)
  • Dogsongby Gary Paulsen (Bradbury)

1985 Medal Winner: The Hero and the Crown by Robin McKinley (Greenwillow) Honor Books:

  • Like Jake and Meby Mavis Jukes (Knopf)
  • The Moves Make the Manby Bruce Brooks (Harper)
  • One-Eyed Catby Paula Fox (Bradbury)

1984 Medal Winner: Dear Mr. Henshaw by Beverly Cleary (Morrow) Honor Books:

  • The Sign of the Beaverby Elizabeth George Speare (Houghton)
  • A Solitary Blueby Cynthia Voigt (Atheneum)
  • Sugaring Timeby Kathryn Lasky (Macmillan)
  • The Wish Giver: Three Tales of Coven Treeby Bill Brittain (Harper)

1983 Medal Winner: Dicey's Song by Cynthia Voigt (Atheneum) Honor Books:

  • The Blue Swordby Robin McKinley (Greenwillow)
  • Doctor DeSotoby William Steig (Farrar)
  • Graven Imagesby Paul Fleischman (Harper)
  • Homesick: My Own Storyby Jean Fritz (Putnam)
  • Sweet Whispers, Brother Rushby Virginia Hamilton (Philomel)

1982 Medal Winner: A Visit to William Blake's Inn: Poems for Innocent and Experienced Travelers by Nancy Willard (Harcourt) Honor Books:

  • Ramona Quimby, Age 8by Beverly Cleary (Morrow)
  • Upon the Head of the Goat: A Childhood in Hungary 1939-1944by Aranka Siegal (Farrar)

1981 Medal Winner: Jacob Have I Loved by Katherine Paterson (Crowell) Honor Books:

  • The Fledglingby Jane Langton (Harper)
  • A Ring of Endless Lightby Madeleine L'Engle (Farrar)

1980 Medal Winner: A Gathering of Days: A New England Girl's Journal, 1830-1832 by Joan W. Blos (Scribner) Honor Book:

  • The Road from Home: The Story of an Armenian Girlby David Kherdian (Greenwillow)
[ 本帖最后由 宁静 于 2011-9-17 20:20 编辑 ]

顶部
宁静
五年级
Rank: 9Rank: 9Rank: 9



UID 556918
精华 3
积分 4321
帖子 768
威望 4321
金钱 1718
学问 10
元宝 0
阅读权限 90
注册 2009-6-6
宝宝生日
状态 离线
回复: 美国纽伯瑞大奖(1922--2011年)获奖书目汇总介绍

The Newbery Medal for Best Children's Book各年获奖书目 1970s

1979 Medal Winner: The Westing Game by Ellen Raskin (Dutton) Honor Book:

    • The Great Gilly Hopkinsby Katherine Paterson (Crowell)

1978 Medal Winner: Bridge to Terabithia by Katherine Paterson (Crowell) Honor Books:

    • Ramona and Her Fatherby Beverly Cleary (Morrow)
    • Anpao: An American Indian Odysseyby Jamake Highwater (Lippincott)

1977 Medal Winner: Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry by Mildred D. Taylor (Dial) Honor Books:

    • Abel's Islandby William Steig (Farrar)
    • A String in the Harpby Nancy Bond (Atheneum)

1976 Medal Winner: The Grey King by Susan Cooper (McElderry/Atheneum) Honor Books:

    • The Hundred Penny Boxby Sharon Bell Mathis (Viking)
    • Dragonwingsby Laurence Yep (Harper)

1975 Medal Winner: M. C. Higgins, the Great by Virginia Hamilton (Macmillan) Honor Books:

    • Figgs & Phantomsby Ellen Raskin (Dutton)
    • My Brother Sam is Deadby James Lincoln Collier & Christopher Collier (Four Winds)
    • The Perilous Gardby Elizabeth Marie Pope (Houghton)
    • Philip Hall Likes Me, I Reckon Maybeby Bette Greene (Dial)

1974 Medal Winner: The Slave Dancer by Paula Fox (Bradbury) Honor Book:

    • The Dark Is Risingby Susan Cooper (McElderry/Atheneum)

1973 Medal Winner: Julie of the Wolves by Jean Craighead George (Harper) Honor Books:

    • Frog and Toad Togetherby Arnold Lobel (Harper)
    • The Upstairs Roomby Johanna Reiss (Crowell)
    • The Witches of Wormby Zilpha Keatley Snyder (Atheneum)

1972 Medal Winner: Mrs. Frisby and the Rats of NIMH by Robert C. O'Brien (Atheneum) Honor Books:

    • Incident At Hawk's Hillby Allan W. Eckert (Little, Brown)
    • The Planet of Junior Brownby Virginia Hamilton (Macmillan)
    • The Tombs of Atuanby Ursula K. LeGuin (Atheneum)
    • Annie and the Old Oneby Miska Miles (Little, Brown)
    • The Headless Cupidby Zilpha Keatley Snyder (Atheneum)

1971 Medal Winner: Summer of the Swans by Betsy Byars (Viking) Honor Books:

    • Knee Knock Riseby Natalie Babbitt (Farrar)
    • Enchantress From the Starsby Sylvia Louise Engdahl (Atheneum)
    • Sing Down the Moonby Scott O'Dell (Houghton)

1970 Medal Winner: Sounder by William H. Armstrong (Harper) Honor Books:

    • Our Eddieby Sulamith Ish-Kishor (Pantheon)
    • The Many Ways of Seeing: An Introduction to the Pleasures of Artby Janet Gaylord Moore (World)
    • Journey Outsideby Mary Q. Steele (Viking)
[ 本帖最后由 宁静 于 2011-9-17 20:22 编辑 ]

顶部
宁静
五年级
Rank: 9Rank: 9Rank: 9



UID 556918
精华 3
积分 4321
帖子 768
威望 4321
金钱 1718
学问 10
元宝 0
阅读权限 90
注册 2009-6-6
宝宝生日
状态 离线
回复: 美国纽伯瑞大奖(1922--2011年)获奖书目汇总介绍

The Newbery Medal for Best Children's Book各年获奖书目 1960s

1969 Medal Winner: The High King by Lloyd Alexander (Holt) Honor Books:

    • To Be a Slave by Julius Lester (Dial)
    • When Shlemiel Went to Warsaw and Other Stories by Isaac Bashevis Singer (Farrar)

1968 Medal Winner: From the Mixed-Up Files of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler by E. L. Konigsburg (Atheneum) Honor Books:

    • Jennifer, Hecate, Macbeth, William McKinley, and Me, Elizabeth by E. L. Konigsburg (Atheneum)
    • The Black Pearl by Scott O'Dell (Houghton)
    • The Fearsome Inn by Isaac Bashevis Singer (Scribner)
    • The Egypt Game by Zilpha Keatley Snyder (Atheneum)

1967 Medal Winner:Up a Road Slowly by Irene Hunt (Follett) Honor Books:

    • The King's Fifth by Scott O'Dell (Houghton)
    • Zlateh The Goat and Other Stories by Isaac Bashevis Singer (Harper)
    • The Jazz Man by Mary Hays Weik (Atheneum)

1966 Medal Winner: I, Juan de Pareja by Elizabeth Borton de Trevino (Farrar) Honor Books:

    • The Black Cauldron by Lloyd Alexander (Holt)
    • The Animal Family by Randall Jarrell (Pantheon)
    • The Noonday Friends by Mary Stolz (Harper)

1965 Medal Winner: Shadow of a Bull by Maia Wojciechowska (Atheneum) Honor Book:

    • Across Five Aprils by Irene Hunt (Follett)

1964 Medal Winner: It's Like This, Cat by Emily Neville (Harper) Honor Books:

    • Rascal: A Memoir of a Better Era by Sterling North (Dutton)
    • The Loner by Ester Wier (McKay)

1963 Medal Winner: A Wrinkle in Time by Madeleine L'Engle (Farrar) Honor Books:

    • Thistle and Thyme: Tales and Legends from Scotland by Sorche Nic Leodhas, pseud. (Leclaire Alger) (Holt)
    • Men of Athens by Olivia Coolidge (Houghton)

1962 Medal Winner: The Bronze Bow by Elizabeth George Speare (Houghton) Honor Books:

    • Frontier Living by Edwin Tunis (World)
    • The Golden Goblet by Eloise Jarvis McGraw (Coward)
    • Belling The Tiger by Mary Stolz (Harper)

1961 Medal Winner: Island of the Blue Dolphins by Scott O'Dell (Houghton) Honor Books:

    • America Moves Forward: A History for Peter by Gerald W. Johnson (Morrow)
    • Old Ramon by Jack Schaefer (Houghton)
    • The Cricket In Times Square by George Selden, pseud. (George Thompson) (Farrar)

1960 Medal Winner: Onion John by Joseph Krumgold (Crowell) Honor Books:

    • My Side of the Mountain by Jean Craighead George (Dutton)
    • America Is Born: A History for Peter by Gerald W. Johnson (Morrow)
    • The Gammage Cupby Carol Kendall (Harcourt)

[ 本帖最后由 宁静 于 2011-9-17 20:33 编辑 ]

顶部
宁静
五年级
Rank: 9Rank: 9Rank: 9



UID 556918
精华 3
积分 4321
帖子 768
威望 4321
金钱 1718
学问 10
元宝 0
阅读权限 90
注册 2009-6-6
宝宝生日
状态 离线
回复: 美国纽伯瑞大奖(1922--2011年)获奖书目汇总介绍

The Newbery Medal for Best Children's Book各年获奖书目 1950s

1959 Medal Winner: The Witch of Blackbird Pond by Elizabeth George Speare (Houghton) Honor Books:

    • The Family Under The Bridgeby Natalie Savage Carlson (Harper)
    • Along Came A Dogby Meindert Dejong (Harper)
    • Chucaro: Wild Pony of the Pampa by Francis Kalnay (Harcourt)
    • The Perilous Roadby William O. Steele (Harcourt)

1958 Medal Winner: Rifles for Watie by Harold Keith (Crowell) Honor Books:

    • The Horsecatcherby Mari Sandoz (Westminster)
    • Gone-Away Lakeby Elizabeth Enright (Harcourt)
    • The Great Wheelby Robert Lawson (Viking)
    • Tom Paine, Freedom's Apostleby Leo Gurko (Crowell)

1957 Medal Winner: Miracles on Maple Hill by Virginia Sorensen (Harcourt) Honor Books:

    • Old Yellerby Fred Gipson (Harper)
    • The House of Sixty Fathersby Meindert DeJong (Harper)
    • Mr. Justice Holmesby Clara Ingram Judson (Follett)
    • The Corn Grows Ripeby Dorothy Rhoads (Viking)
    • Black Fox of Lorneby Marguerite de Angeli (Doubleday)

1956 Medal Winner: Carry On, Mr. Bowditch by Jean Lee Latham (Houghton) Honor Books:

    • The Secret Riverby Marjorie Kinnan Rawlings (Scribner)
    • The Golden Name Dayby Jennie Lindquist (Harper)
    • Men, Microscopes, and Living Thingsby Katherine Shippen (Viking)

1955 Medal Winner: The Wheel on the School by Meindert DeJong (Harper) Honor Books:

    • Courage of Sarah Nobleby Alice Dalgliesh (Scribner)
    • Banner In The Skyby James Ullman (Lippincott)

1954 Medal Winner: ...And Now Miguel by Joseph Krumgold (Crowell) Honor Books:

    • All Aloneby Claire Huchet Bishop (Viking)
    • Shadrachby Meindert Dejong (Harper)
    • Hurry Home, Candyby Meindert Dejong (Harper)
    • Theodore Roosevelt, Fighting Patriotby Clara Ingram Judson (Follett)
    • Magic Maizeby Mary & Conrad Buff (Houghton)

1953 Medal Winner: Secret of the Andes by Ann Nolan Clark (Viking) Honor Books:

    • Charlotte's Webby E. B. White (Harper)
    • Moccasin Trailby Eloise Jarvis McGraw (Coward)
    • Red Sails to Capriby Ann Weil (Viking)
    • The Bears on Hemlock Mountainby Alice Dalgliesh (Scribner)
    • Birthdays of Freedom, Vol. 1by Genevieve Foster (Scribner)

1952 Medal Winner: Ginger Pye by Eleanor Estes (Harcourt) Honor Books:

    • Americans Before Columbusby Elizabeth Baity (Viking)
    • Minn of the Mississippiby Holling C. Holling (Houghton)
    • The Defenderby Nicholas Kalashnikoff (Scribner)
    • The Light at Tern Rockby Julia Sauer (Viking)
    • The Apple and the Arrowby Mary & Conrad Buff (Houghton)

1951 Medal Winner: Amos Fortune, Free Man by Elizabeth Yates (Dutton) Honor Books:

    • Better Known as Johnny Appleseedby Mabel Leigh Hunt (Lippincott)
    • Gandhi, Fighter Without a Sword by Jeanette Eaton (Morrow)
    • Abraham Lincoln, Friend of the Peopleby Clara Ingram Judson (Follett)
    • The Story of Appleby Cappleby Anne Parrish (Harper)

1950 Medal Winner: The Door in the Wall by Marguerite de Angeli (Doubleday) Honor Books:

    • Tree of Freedomby Rebecca Caudill (Viking)
    • The Blue Cat of Castle Townby Catherine Coblentz (Longmans)
    • Kildee Houseby Rutherford Montgomery (Doubleday)
    • George Washingtonby Genevieve Foster (Scribner)
    • Song of The Pines: A Story of Norwegian Lumbering in Wisconsinby Walter & Marion Havighurst (Winston)
[ 本帖最后由 宁静 于 2011-9-17 20:37 编辑 ]

顶部
宁静
五年级
Rank: 9Rank: 9Rank: 9



UID 556918
精华 3
积分 4321
帖子 768
威望 4321
金钱 1718
学问 10
元宝 0
阅读权限 90
注册 2009-6-6
宝宝生日
状态 离线
回复: 美国纽伯瑞大奖(1922--2011年)获奖书目汇总介绍

The Newbery Medal for Best Children's Book各年获奖书目 1940s

1949 Medal Winner: King of the Wind by Marguerite Henry (Rand McNally) Honor Books:

    • Seabirdby Holling C. Holling (Houghton)
    • Daughter of the Mountainsby Louise Rankin (Viking)
    • My Father's Dragonby Ruth S. Gannett (Random House)
    • Story of the Negroby Arna Bontemps (Knopf)

1948 Medal Winner: The Twenty-One Balloons by William Pène du Bois (Viking) Honor Books:

    • Pancakes-Parisby Claire Huchet Bishop (Viking)
    • Li Lun, Lad of Courageby Carolyn Treffinger (Abingdon)
    • The Quaint and Curious Quest of Johnny Longfoot by Catherine Besterman (Bobbs-Merrill)
    • The Cow-Tail Switch, and Other West African Storiesby Harold Courlander (Holt)
    • Misty of Chincoteagueby Marguerite Henry (Rand McNally)

1947 Medal Winner: Miss Hickory by Carolyn Sherwin Bailey (Viking) Honor Books:

    • Wonderful Yearby Nancy Barnes (Messner)
    • Big Treeby Mary & Conrad Buff (Viking)
    • The Heavenly Tenantsby William Maxwell (Harper)
    • The Avion My Uncle Flewby Cyrus Fisher, pseud. (Darwin L. Teilhet) (Appleton)
    • The Hidden Treasure of Glastonby Eleanor Jewett (Viking)

1946 Medal Winner: Strawberry Girl by Lois Lenski (Lippincott) Honor Books:

    • Justin Morgan Had a Horseby Marguerite Henry (Rand McNally)
    • The Moved-Outersby Florence Crannell Means (Houghton)
    • Bhimsa, the Dancing Bearby Christine Weston (Scribner)
    • New Found Worldby Katherine Shippen (Viking)

1945 Medal Winner: Rabbit Hill by Robert Lawson (Viking) Honor Books:

    • The Hundred Dressesby Eleanor Estes (Harcourt)
    • The Silver Pencilby Alice Dalgliesh (Scribner)
    • Abraham Lincoln's Worldby Genevieve Foster (Scribner)
    • Lone Journey: The Life of Roger Williamsby Jeanetter Eaton (Harcourt)

1944 Medal Winner: Johnny Tremain by Esther Forbes (Houghton) Honor Books:

    • These Happy Golden Yearsby Laura Ingalls Wilder (Harper)
    • Fog Magicby Julia Sauer (Viking)
    • Rufus M.by Eleanor Estes (Harcourt)
    • Mountain Bornby Elizabeth Yates (Coward)

1943 Medal Winner: Adam of the Road by Elizabeth Janet Gray (Viking) Honor Books:

    • The Middle Moffatby Eleanor Estes (Harcourt)
    • Have You Seen Tom Thumb?by Mabel Leigh Hunt (Lippincott)

1942 Medal Winner: The Matchlock Gun by Walter Edmonds (Dodd) Honor Books:

    • Little Town on the Prairieby Laura Ingalls Wilder (Harper)
    • George Washington's Worldby Genevieve Foster (Scribner)
    • Indian Captive: The Story of Mary Jemisonby Lois Lenski (Lippincott)
    • Down Ryton Waterby Eva Roe Gaggin (Viking)

1941 Medal Winner: Call It Courage by Armstrong Sperry (Macmillan) Honor Books:

    • Blue Willowby Doris Gates (Viking)
    • Young Mac of Fort Vancouverby Mary Jane Carr (Crowell)
    • The Long Winterby Laura Ingalls Wilder (Harper)
    • Nansenby Anna Gertrude Hall (Viking)

1940 Medal Winner: Daniel Boone by James Daugherty (Viking) Honor Books:

    • The Singing Treeby Kate Seredy (Viking)
    • Runner of the Mountain Tops: The Life of Louis Agassizby Mabel Robinson (Random House)
    • By the Shores of Silver Lakeby Laura Ingalls Wilder (Harper)
    • Boy with a Packby Stephen W. Meader (Harcourt)
[ 本帖最后由 宁静 于 2011-9-17 20:40 编辑 ]

顶部
宁静
五年级
Rank: 9Rank: 9Rank: 9



UID 556918
精华 3
积分 4321
帖子 768
威望 4321
金钱 1718
学问 10
元宝 0
阅读权限 90
注册 2009-6-6
宝宝生日
状态 离线
回复: 美国纽伯瑞大奖(1922--2011年)获奖书目汇总介绍

The Newbery Medal for Best Children's Book各年获奖书目 1930s

1939 Medal Winner: Thimble Summer by Elizabeth Enright (Rinehart) Honor Books:

    • Ninoby Valenti Angelo (Viking)
    • Mr. Popper's Penguinsby Richard & Florence Atwater (Little, Brown)
    • Hello the Boat!by Phyllis Crawford (Holt)
    • Leader By Destiny: George Washington, Man and Patriotby Jeanette Eaton (Harcourt)
    • Pennby Elizabeth Janet Gray (Viking)

1938 Medal Winner: The White Stag by Kate Seredy (Viking) Honor Books:

    • Pecos Billby James Cloyd Bowman (Little, Brown)
    • Bright Islandby Mabel Robinson (Random House)
    • On the Banks of Plum Creekby Laura Ingalls Wilder (Harper)

1937 Medal Winner: Roller Skates by Ruth Sawyer (Viking) Honor Books:

    • Phebe Fairchild: Her Bookby Lois Lenski (Stokes)
    • Whistler's Vanby Idwal Jones (Viking)
    • The Golden Basketby Ludwig Bemelmans (Viking)
    • Winterboundby Margery Bianco (Viking)
    • The Codfish Musketby Agnes Hewes (Doubleday)
    • Audubonby Constance Rourke (Harcourt)

1936 Medal Winner: Caddie Woodlawn by Carol Ryrie Brink (Macmillan) Honor Books:

    • Honk, the Mooseby Phil Stong (Dodd)
    • The Good Masterby Kate Seredy (Viking)
    • Young Walter Scottby Elizabeth Janet Gray (Viking)
    • All Sail Set: A Romance of the Flying Cloud by Armstrong Sperry (Winston)

1935 Medal Winner: Dobry by Monica Shannon (Viking) Honor Books:

    • Pageant of Chinese Historyby Elizabeth Seeger (Longmans)
    • Davy Crockettby Constance Rourke (Harcourt)
    • Day On Skates: The Story of a Dutch Picnicby Hilda Von Stockum (Harper)

1934 Medal Winner: Invincible Louisa: The Story of the Author of Little Women by Cornelia Meigs (Little, Brown) Honor Books:

    • The Forgotten Daughterby Caroline Snedeker (Doubleday)
    • Swords of Steelby Elsie Singmaster (Houghton)
    • ABC Bunnyby Wanda Gág (Coward)
    • Winged Girl of Knossosby Erik Berry, pseud. (Allena Best) (Appleton)
    • New Landby Sarah Schmidt (McBride)
    • Big Tree of Bunlahy: Stories of My Own Countrysideby Padraic Colum (Macmillan)
    • Glory of the Seasby Agnes Hewes (Knopf)
    • Apprentice of Florenceby Ann Kyle (Houghton)

1933 Medal Winner: Young Fu of the Upper Yangtze by Elizabeth Lewis (Winston) Honor Books:

    • Swift Riversby Cornelia Meigs (Little, Brown)
    • The Railroad To Freedom: A Story of the Civil Warby Hildegarde Swift (Harcourt)
    • Children of the Soil: A Story of Scandinaviaby Nora Burglon (Doubleday)

1932 Medal Winner: Waterless Mountain by Laura Adams Armer (Longmans) Honor Books:

    • The Fairy Circusby Dorothy P. Lathrop (Macmillan)
    • Calico Bushby Rachel Field (Macmillan)
    • Boy of the South Seasby Eunice Tietjens (Coward-McCann)
    • Out of the Flameby Eloise Lownsbery (Longmans)
    • Jane's Islandby Marjorie Allee (Houghton)
    • Truce of the Wolf and Other Tales of Old Italyby Mary Gould Davis (Harcourt)

1931 Medal Winner: The Cat Who Went to Heaven by Elizabeth Coatsworth (Macmillan) Honor Books:

    • Floating Islandby Anne Parrish (Harper)
    • The Dark Star of Itza: The Story of A Pagan Princessby Alida Malkus (Harcourt)
    • Queer Personby Ralph Hubbard (Doubleday)
    • Mountains are Freeby Julie Davis Adams (Dutton)
    • Spice and the Devil's Caveby Agnes Hewes (Knopf)
    • Meggy MacIntoshby Elizabeth Janet Gray (Doubleday)
    • Garram the Hunter: A Boy of the Hill Tribesby Herbert Best (Doubleday)
    • Ood-Le-Uk the Wandererby Alice Lide & Margaret Johansen (Little, Brown)

1930 Medal Winner: Hitty, Her First Hundred Years by Rachel Field (Macmillan) Honor Books:

    • A Daughter of the Seine: The Life of Madame Rolandby Jeanette Eaton (Harper)
    • Pran of Albaniaby Elizabeth Miller (Doubleday)
    • Jumping-Off Placeby Marion Hurd McNeely (Longmans)
    • The Tangle-Coated Horse and Other Talesby Ella Young (Longmans)
    • Vainoby Julia Davis Adams (Dutton)
    • Little Blacknoseby Hildegarde Swift (Harcourt)
[ 本帖最后由 宁静 于 2011-9-17 20:44 编辑 ]

顶部
宁静
五年级
Rank: 9Rank: 9Rank: 9



UID 556918
精华 3
积分 4321
帖子 768
威望 4321
金钱 1718
学问 10
元宝 0
阅读权限 90
注册 2009-6-6
宝宝生日
状态 离线
回复: 美国纽伯瑞大奖(1922--2011年)获奖书目汇总介绍

The Newbery Medal for Best Children's Book各年获奖书目 1920s

1929 Medal Winner: The Trumpeter of Krakow by Eric P. Kelly (Macmillan) Honor Books:

    • Pigtail of Ah Lee Ben Looby John Bennett (Longmans)
    • Millions of Catsby Wanda Gág (Coward)
    • The Boy Who Wasby Grace Hallock (Dutton)
    • Clearing Weatherby Cornelia Meigs (Little, Brown)
    • Runaway Papooseby Grace Moon (Doubleday)
    • Tod of the Fensby Elinor Whitney (Macmillan)

1928 Medal Winner: Gay Neck, the Story of a Pigeon by Dhan Gopal Mukerji (Dutton) Honor Books:

    • The Wonder Smith and His Sonby Ella Young (Longmans)
    • Downright Denceyby Caroline Snedeker (Doubleday)

1927 Medal Winner: Smoky, the Cowhorse by Will James (Scribner) Honor Books:

    • [None recorded]

1926 Medal Winner: Shen of the Sea by Arthur Bowie Chrisman (Dutton) Honor Book:

    • The Voyagers: Being Legends and Romances of Atlantic Discoveryby Padraic Colum (Macmillan)

1925 Medal Winner: Tales from Silver Lands by Charles Finger (Doubleday) Honor Books:

    • Nicholas: A Manhattan Christmas Storyby Annie Carroll Moore (Putnam)
    • The Dream Coachby Anne Parrish (Macmillan)

1924 Medal Winner: The Dark Frigate by Charles Hawes (Little, Brown) Honor Books:

    • [None recorded]

1923 Medal Winner: The Voyages of Doctor Dolittle by Hugh Lofting (Stokes) Honor Books:

    • [None recorded]

1922 Medal Winner: The Story of Mankind by Hendrik Willem van Loon (Liveright) Honor Books:

    • The Great Questby Charles Hawes (Little, Brown)
    • Cedric the Foresterby Bernard Marshall (Appleton)
    • The Old Tobacco Shop: A True Account of What Befell a Little Boy in Search of Adventureby William Bowen (Macmillan)
    • The Golden Fleece and The Heroes Who Lived Before Achillesby Padraic Colum (Macmillan)
    • The Windy Hillby Cornelia Meigs (Macmillan)
[ 本帖最后由 宁静 于 2011-9-17 21:23 编辑 ]

顶部
Xieno
管理员
Rank: 20Rank: 20Rank: 20Rank: 20Rank: 20


UID 57
精华 0
积分 9196
帖子 1939
威望 9196
金钱 17427
学问 29
元宝 0
阅读权限 200
注册 2003-10-9
宝宝生日
状态 离线
回复: 美国纽伯瑞大奖(1922--2011年)获奖书目汇总介绍

这套书内容真多,感谢宁静,准备关闭这个的回复功能,充当纽奖书的聊书吧索引就好。 以后如有相关资料,就请版主回复一下,把相应的帖子链接贴进来。





顶部
Xieno
管理员
Rank: 20Rank: 20Rank: 20Rank: 20Rank: 20


UID 57
精华 0
积分 9196
帖子 1939
威望 9196
金钱 17427
学问 29
元宝 0
阅读权限 200
注册 2003-10-9
宝宝生日
状态 离线
回复: 美国纽伯瑞大奖(1922--2011年)获奖书目汇总介绍



本帖最近评分记录
arnold123 2012-1-17 17:59 威望 +2 精品文章!
arnold123 2012-1-17 17:59 金钱 +2 精品文章!




顶部



当前时区 GMT+8, 现在时间是 2018-5-27 22:12


本论坛支付平台由支付宝提供
携手打造安全诚信的交易社区
香港验血
Powered by Discuz! 5.5.0 © 2001-2007 Comsenz Inc.
Processed in 0.120744 second(s), 9 queries , Gzip enabled

清除 Cookies - 联系我们 - 儿童教育网 - WAP